We use cookies to help us provide the best user experience possible. You can manage these via your browsers setting at any time. To learn more about how we use the cookies, please see our Cookie Policy.

Close
Basket Close Menu Search

1962 - 2022 CELEBRATING SIXTY YEARS OF ADVENTURE

Poc Avip Ceramic Arm Warmers Black - Tiso

Poc Avip Ceramic Arm Warmers

£68.00 £27.00

ATTRIBUTES

Sorry this item is out of stock! But maybe there is something new from Poc that will tempt you...

Shop Poc
Poc Avip Ceramic Arm Warmers Black - Tiso

The POC AVIP Ceramic Sleeves include ceramic panelling on the elbows to enhance protection in the even of a fall. 

Constructed from a four-way stretch fabric, the sleeves offer sun protection and feature a silicone gripper on the upper arm to keep them comfortably in place.

Product Code: APACM9AL0044

  • 4-way stretch fabric
  • Strategical placed (elbow) ceramic print
  • Silicone gripper at top
  • Reflective POC logo
  • Removable and stowable
  • UV resistant
Standard Delivery
£3.99
Standard delivery within 5 working days. Free delivery on orders over £50, otherwise £3.99
Store Collection
FREE
Click & collect from any eligible store within 7 working days.
XSSMLXLXXL
Chest (cm)869298104110116
Waist (cm)7581879399105
Seat (cm)8995101107113119
Inseam (cm)79.58182.58485.586
Arm Length (cm)61.56364.56667.569
Shoulder to Shoulder (cm)404244464850

Currently no Q&A

Please help us and other users by writing one.

This item can be returned by post or to your nearest Tiso Group store – for more details see our Returns Policy.

Have you tried this product?

We have no reviews for this product yet, if you have used or owned this product, help out your fellow adventurers by giving an honest review!

Write A Review