Summer Sale Now Live - Up To 50% OffSHOP NOW

Basket Close Menu Search
Salewa Men's Cristallo Warm Merino Responsive 3/4 Tights - Cloisonne Blue Blue - Tiso
Salewa Men's Cristallo Warm Merino Responsive 3/4 Tights - Cloisonne Blue Blue - Tiso

Salewa Men's Cristallo Warm Merino Responsive 3/4 Tights - Cloisonne Blue

£85.00 £42.50 (SAVE 50%)

ATTRIBUTES

Sorry this item is out of stock! But maybe there is something new from Salewa that will tempt you...

Shop Salewa
Salewa Men's Cristallo Warm Merino Responsive 3/4 Tights - Cloisonne Blue Blue - Tiso
Salewa Men's Cristallo Warm Merino Responsive 3/4 Tights - Cloisonne Blue Blue - Tiso

Product Description


Warm and breathable merino wool 3/4 baselayer tights for high-intensity mountaineering in colder conditions.

The Cristallo 3/4 Tights are designed to provide wicking warmth and next-to-skin comfort for active mountain use.

Wicking, thermoregulating comfort

Alpine Merino Responsive is the ideal warm, winter baselayer fabric. Its hybrid merino wool/ polyamide blend rapidly transports moisture away from the body and dries quickly. Its synthetic fibres are enhanced with Salewa's proprietary Responsive technology – a special mix of natural thermoreactive minerals that recycles natural far-infrared (FIR) energy, helping you to perform better, recover faster and stay warmer for longer. And as Responsive is an integral part of the fabric yarn, these benefits will never wash out or break down.

Freedom of movement

To manufacture Alpine Merino Responsive, the wool is spun around a nylon core to make the fabric more stretchy and durable. Together with the elasticated waist and gusset crotch construction, this further supports full freedom of movement and all-day stretch comfort, while the flatlock seams prevent chafing.

This is a Salewa Committed product that meets strict environmentally-friendly and sustainability criteria.

Product Code: APBYD2TI0142

Think Green Logo

Features:

  • Elastic waist
  • Gusset for freedom of movement
  • Non-irritating flat seams
  • Graphic matches to the apparel collection
  • Stretchy and durable due to the yarn construction including a light Polyamide core
  • Natural properties of the wool fibre are boosted through the innovative spinning
  • Made with bluesign® approved fabric
  • Weight - 155g (Size L)

Materials:

  • 78% Wool
  • 22% Polyamide

Think Green

We know our customers like to know exactly what they're buying; we're not going to sugar coat it, but we are going to explain it. We've divided up all of the sustainable features we've identified across our product ranges and grouped them into three so you know how your purchase is making an impact: Think Nature, Think Welfare, Think People.

The Salewa Men's Cristallo Warm Merino Responsive 3/4 Tights - Cloisonne Blue has the following sustainability attributes...

Think Green Logo
  • Bluesign®

    A bluesign® approved product consists of at least 90% bluesign® approved textiles and/or 30% bluesign approved accessories. The aim of the bluesign® system is responsible use of resources, clean processes with controlled air and water emissions, safe processes for the workers and safe products for consumers. Bluesign® is an independent third party and sets out strict criteria for manufacturers and brands to follow to be certified bluesign. By buying bluesign®, you are guaranteed a product that has been made with the least harmful substances possible.

    Find out more here: https://www.bluesign.com/en

  • Natural Fibres

    Products using natural fibres can range from cotton to wool to hemp and silk - but by being naturally made, they will also naturally biodegrade at their end of lifecycle. Even if you have a natural fibre product, it can probably still be recycled or repurposed before being disposed of. However, if it truly has reached the end of its use, natural fibres need air to biodegrade so please don't dispose of them in landfill.

  • Fair Wear Foundation

    This brand partners with the Fair Wear Foundation (FWF). The Fair Wear Foundation is a clothing industry specific, non-profit organization that ensures sustainable, fair and safe labour conditions in factories. They work directly with brands, factories, trade unions, NGOs and governments to establish a living wage and a working environment that’s free from gender-based violence, discrimination and harassment. There is emphasis on a brand’s business practices and how this can make direct sustainable change, alongside factory audits and worker interviews.

    Find out more about Fair Wear Foundation here: https://www.fairwear.org/.

Standard Delivery
£3.99
Standard delivery within 5 working days. Free delivery on orders over £50, otherwise £3.99
Store Collection
FREE
Click & collect from any eligible store within 7 working days.
Salewa Men's Trousers & Bottoms Size Chart      
EU size46/S48/M50/L52/XL54/XXL56/3XL
US sizeXSSMLXLXXL
UK sizeXSSMLXLXXL
Total Height (cm)173-176176-179179-182182-185185-188189-192
Waist (cm)79-8383-8787-9191-9696-101101-106
Hip (cm)95-9999-103103-108108-112112-117117-121
Inseam (cm)828384858687
Short - Inseam (cm)787980818283
Long - Inseam (cm)868788899091
       
*Please choose your size according to UK sizing     

Currently no Q&A

Please help us and other users by writing one.

This item can be returned by post or to your nearest Tiso Group store – for more details see our Returns Policy.

Have you tried this product?

We have no reviews for this product yet, if you have used or owned this product, help out your fellow adventurers by giving an honest review!

Write A Review

Think Green

As outdoor enthusiasts, we love our earth - it’s our playground, our haven and our home. We are committed to a more sustainable journey and we want to make it easy for our customers to do the same.