We use cookies to help us provide the best user experience possible. You can manage these via your browsers setting at any time. To learn more about how we use the cookies, please see our Cookie Policy.

Close
Tiso Basket Close Menu {* My account My account (logged in) *} Search Store Finder Twitter Facebook Instagram {* Pinterest Google Plus *} Blog Engage voice search Offer logo Click and collect logo Delivery logo
TITLE/PRICE

Gore C3 Gore-Tex Infinium Stretch Mid Gloves

£50.00

OE discount does not apply to this product.
IMAGES
ATTRIBUTES
Choose size in stock:

Selected size:

3 other colours available

[spacer] [spacer] [spacer]
TABS

New Gore-Tex Infinium fabric is totally windproof and extremely breathable, great for keeping out the winter cold without your hands over heating and sweating. It's also a highly water resistant material with 4-way stretch which massively increases comfort. What it boils down to is comfort and control with easy movement over brakes and gear shifters.

A thin thermal fleece lining keeps the warmth in while a padded palm aids comfort on longer rides.Besides the bright colour, these gloves are highly reflective and touch-screen compatible so you can easily get that mid-ride snap for Instagram. A long snug cuff keeps out draughts. For commited winter training in all weather, these are hard to beat.

Product code: APGLT3AL0115 | Colour: Yellow

Warm & Stretchy Winter Gloves

  • GORE-TEX INFINIUM™ Product: totally windproof, extremely breathable and water resistant
  • GORE-TEX INFINIUM™ Stretch Gloves Technology
  • 3D construction is pre-molded into an ergonomic active shape
  • Foam and silicone padded palm
  • Four-way stretch for ultimate movement and versatility
  • Lightweight fleece insulation
  • One seam construction to maximize comfort and minimize weight
  • Reflective details on all sides
  • Slim and snug cuff construction will not move during activities
  • Windproof, water resistant, extremely breathable
  • Optimized for gloves-on use with touchscreen devices

Delivery and collection options

Delivery Option Available for this product Price Info

Home Delivery
£3.99 FREE Standard delivery within 10 working days on orders £100 or over.

Store Collection
£1.00 Click & collect Within 10 working days.

DPD Local Collect
- Not currently available

We offer a wide range of delivery types

Size guide

SIZE 34 (XS)36 (S)38 (M)40 (L)42 (XL)44 (XXL)
ARM LENGTHCM717273747576
 INCHES2828.528.752929.530
CHESTCM77-8081-8485-8889-9293-9697-100
 INCHES30.25-31.532-3333.5-34.7535-36.2536.5-37.7538-39
WAISTCM61-6465-6869-7273-7677-8081-84
 INCHES24-25.2525.5-26.7527-28.2528.75-3030.25-31.532-33
HIPCM86-8990-9394-9798-101102-105106-109
 INCHES34-3536.5-36.7537-3838.5-39.7540-41.2541.75-43
INSEAMCM808080808080
 INCHES31.531.531.531.531.531.5
        
SIZE 5 (XS)6 (S)7 (M)8 (L)  
GLOVESCM17-18.218.2-19.419.4-20.620.6-21.8  
 INCHES6.7-7.27.2-7.67.6-8.18.1-8.6 




Try these best selling alternatives