We use cookies to help us provide the best user experience possible. You can manage these via your browsers setting at any time. To learn more about how we use the cookies, please see our Cookie Policy.

Close
Tiso Basket Close Menu {* My account My account (logged in) *} Search Store Finder Twitter Facebook Instagram {* Pinterest Google Plus *} Blog Engage voice search Offer logo Click and collect logo Delivery logo
TITLE/PRICE

Altura Men's Nightvision Cyclone Waterproof Jacket - Red

£99.00

Card Holder Price: £89.10

IMAGES
ATTRIBUTES
Choose size in stock:

Selected size:

4 other colours available

[spacer] [spacer] [spacer] [spacer]
TABS

The Nightvision Cyclone is a deluxe commuting jacket and a great option for any cyclist riding in adverse conditions. The fabric on the Cyclone offers a high level of waterproofing (15,000mm hydrostatic head) and breathability (15,000g/m²/24hrs), meaning it will keep out rain and spray in adverse conditions, and allow sweat and excess heat to escape so you can stay dry and comfortable.

Reflective trim and panels provide high visibility in daylight and at night while a multitude of vents keep you from overheating, making the Cyclone good for riding in warmer conditions (or layer up for winter conditions). The Cyclone is ideal for regular commuting when you need a high quality and robust jacket to cope with day-to-day riding, and also for regular riding when toughness and visibility are of the highest importance.

Product code: APJVF3AL0062 | Colour: Red

Features:

  • Detachable cycle helmet compatible hood with stiffened peak and drawcord closure.
  • Reflective fabric used on arm and upper shoulder panels
  • Silver reflective heat transfer at elbow position
  • Front zippered chest pocket
  • Two large zippered front pockets
  • Underarm zippered ventilation
  • Hidden rear venting on the upper back panel
  • Rear zippered top opening pocket at the lower back level
  • Side silver reflective fabric panels positioned at hip level on both sides of the jacket
  • Drawcord hem
  • Hook and loop closure cuffs
  • 2.5 layer stretch performance lightweight packable waterproof and breathable fabric
  • Relaxed fit
  • 15,000mm Hydrostatic Head
  • 15,000g/m²/24hrs Breathability

Delivery and collection options

Delivery Option Available for this product Price Info

Home Delivery
£3.99 FREE Standard delivery within 10 working days on orders £100 or over.

Store Collection
£1.00 Click & collect Within 10 working days.

DPD Local Collect
- Not currently available

We offer a wide range of delivery types

Size guide

Altura Men's Clothing Size Chart     
SizeChest (cm)Waist (cm)Sleeve (cm)Inner Leg (cm)Total Height (cm)
X-Small917884.581177.5
Small968385.2581.5178.75
Medium101888682180
Large1069386.7582.5181.25
X-Large1119887.583182.5
XX-Large11610388.2583.5183.75

Try these best selling alternatives