We use cookies to help us provide the best user experience possible. You can manage these via your browsers setting at any time. To learn more about how we use the cookies, please see our Cookie Policy.

Close
Tiso Basket Close Menu {* My account My account (logged in) *} Search Store Finder Twitter Facebook Instagram {* Pinterest Google Plus *} Blog Engage voice search Offer logo Click and collect logo Delivery logo
TITLE/PRICE

Altura Men's Nightvision Typhoon Jacket - Silver Grey

£99.00

IMAGES
ATTRIBUTES
Choose size in stock:

Selected size:

2 other colours available

[spacer] [spacer]

The Altura Reflective Collection

TABS

Excellent waterproof protection against the elements and consideration for visibility, Altura have upped their game with commuter jackets.

The Nightvision Typhoon Waterproof Jacket takes inspiration from Altura's popular Nightvision styles from past seasons with a focus on improved reflectivity and styling. The strategically placed silver reflective panels provide visibilty from all angles and help to keep you safe in low light or dark conditions. The fully waterproofed fabric and taped seams will keep you dry when the heavens open whilst the highly breathable fabric as well as underarm and back vents will help to keep you comfortable during your commute.

Product code: APJVF3AL0084 | Colour: SILVER GREY

Features:

  • Silver reflective panels
  • Fully waterproof including taped seams
  • 15/15 Waterproof and breathability
  • Underarm and back vents
  • Two hand pockets and chest pocket
  • Removeable hood with stiffened peak
  • Relaxed fit

Delivery and collection options

Delivery Option Available for this product Price Info

Home Delivery
£3.99 FREE Standard delivery within 10 working days on orders £100 or over.

Store Collection
£1.00 Click & collect Within 10 working days.

DPD Local Collect
- Not currently available

We offer a wide range of delivery types

Size guide

Altura Men's Clothing Size Chart     
SizeChest (cm)Waist (cm)Sleeve (cm)Inner Leg (cm)Total Height (cm)
X-Small917884.581177.5
Small968385.2581.5178.75
Medium101888682180
Large1069386.7582.5181.25
X-Large1119887.583182.5
XX-Large11610388.2583.5183.75

Ratings & Reviews

We have no reviews for this product yet, if you have used or owned this product, help out your fellow adventurers by giving an honest review!

Write A Review

Try these best selling alternatives