We use cookies to help us provide the best user experience possible. You can manage these via your browsers setting at any time. To learn more about how we use the cookies, please see our Cookie Policy.

Close
Basket Close Menu Search
Altura Men's Nightvision Typhoon Jacket - Silver Grey Grey - Tiso
Altura Men's Nightvision Typhoon Jacket - Silver Grey Grey - Tiso
Altura Men's Nightvision Typhoon Jacket - Silver Grey Grey - Tiso
Altura Men's Nightvision Typhoon Jacket - Silver Grey Grey - Tiso
Altura Men's Nightvision Typhoon Jacket - Silver Grey Grey - Tiso
Altura Men's Nightvision Typhoon Jacket - Silver Grey Grey - Tiso

Altura Men's Nightvision Typhoon Jacket - Silver Grey

£99.00 £59.40

ATTRIBUTES

Sorry this item is out of stock! But maybe there is something new from Altura that will tempt you...

Shop Altura

You may also like...

1 other colour available

[spacer]
Altura Men's Nightvision Typhoon Jacket - Silver Grey Grey - Tiso
Altura Men's Nightvision Typhoon Jacket - Silver Grey Grey - Tiso
Altura Men's Nightvision Typhoon Jacket - Silver Grey Grey - Tiso
Altura Men's Nightvision Typhoon Jacket - Silver Grey Grey - Tiso
Altura Men's Nightvision Typhoon Jacket - Silver Grey Grey - Tiso
Altura Men's Nightvision Typhoon Jacket - Silver Grey Grey - Tiso

The Altura Reflective Collection

Excellent waterproof protection against the elements and consideration for visibility, Altura have upped their game with commuter jackets.

The Nightvision Typhoon Waterproof Jacket takes inspiration from Altura's popular Nightvision styles from past seasons with a focus on improved reflectivity and styling. The strategically placed silver reflective panels provide visibilty from all angles and help to keep you safe in low light or dark conditions. The fully waterproofed fabric and taped seams will keep you dry when the heavens open whilst the highly breathable fabric as well as underarm and back vents will help to keep you comfortable during your commute.

Product Code: APJVF3AL0084

Features:

  • Silver reflective panels
  • Fully waterproof including taped seams
  • 15/15 Waterproof and breathability
  • Underarm and back vents
  • Two hand pockets and chest pocket
  • Removeable hood with stiffened peak
  • Relaxed fit
Standard Delivery
FREE
Standard delivery within 5 working days. Free delivery on orders over £50, otherwise £3.99
Store Collection
FREE
Click & collect from any eligible store within 7 working days.
Altura Men's Clothing Size Chart     
SizeChest (cm)Waist (cm)Sleeve (cm)Inner Leg (cm)Total Height (cm)
X-Small917884.581177.5
Small968385.2581.5178.75
Medium101888682180
Large1069386.7582.5181.25
X-Large1119887.583182.5
XX-Large11610388.2583.5183.75

Currently no Q&A

Please help us and other users by writing one.

This item can be returned by post or to your nearest Tiso Group store – for more details see our Returns Policy.

Have you tried this product?

We have no reviews for this product yet, if you have used or owned this product, help out your fellow adventurers by giving an honest review!

Write A Review