We use cookies to help us provide the best user experience possible. You can manage these via your browsers setting at any time. To learn more about how we use the cookies, please see our Cookie Policy.

Close
Tiso Basket Close Menu {* My account My account (logged in) *} Search Store Finder Twitter Facebook Instagram {* Pinterest Google Plus *} Blog Engage voice search Offer logo Click and collect logo Delivery logo
TITLE/PRICE
Save 40%

Gore Men's C3 WindStopper Light Vest - Neon Yellow

RRP £90.00 £54.00 (Save 40%)

IMAGES
ATTRIBUTES

Sorry this item is currently out of stock, if you would like to find out when this product will be back in stock please email help@tiso.co.uk or perhaps there is something new from Gore that will tempt you...

Shop Gore

You may also like...

1 other colour available

[spacer]
TABS

Is any riding wardrobe complete without a good gilet? Probably not, as these are some of the most useful garments for the roadie in spring and autumn.

Gore WindStopper fabric keeps out the wind (as you would expect) and cold air, keeping your core warm. WindStopper is also extremely breathable so you don't get too sweaty, and highly water resistant (would be waterproof except for the lack of taped seams) so it's ideal for the shoulder seasons where short showers can spring up.

It packs up nice and small, and as the name suggests, it's lightweight. Keep it in your pocket or pack in case the weather turns, or start wearing in cool mornings and take off as the day warms up. Veratile, durable and very useful.

Product code: APJVT3AL0140 | Colour: Yellow

Features:

  • GORE® WINDSTOPPER® Product: totally windproof, extremely breathable and water repellent
  • Reflective logo and piping
  • Ergonomically shaped collar
  • Fabric with versatile, light thermal protection
  • 2-compartment patch pockets on back
  • Light and packable
  • Napoleon pocket with zip
  • Zip underflap
  • Active Fit

Delivery and collection options

Delivery Option Available for this product Price Info

Home Delivery
£3.99 FREE Standard delivery within 10 working days on orders £100 or over.

Store Collection
£1.00 Click & collect Within 10 working days.

DPD Local Collect
- Not currently available

We offer a wide range of delivery types

Size guide

SIZE SMLXLXXL
ARM LENGTHCM76.5-7879-80.581.5-8384-85.586.5-88
 INCHES29.75-30.7531-31.7532-32.7533-33.7534-34.75
CHESTCM83-8889-9495-100101-106107-112
 INCHES32.75-34.7535-3737.5-39.539.75-41.7542-44
WAISTCM73-7879-8485-9091-9697-102
 INCHES28.75-30.7531-3333.5-35.535.75-37.7538-40
HIPCM85-9091-9697-102103-108109-114
 INCHES33.5-35.535.75-37.7538-4040.5-42.543-45
INSEAMCM78-7980-8184-8584-8586-87
 INCHES30.75-31.2531.5-3232.5-32.7533-33.534-34.25
       
SIZE 6 (S)7 (M)8 (L)9 (XL)10 (XXL)
GLOVESCM19.8-2121-22.222.2-23.423.4-24.624.6-25.8
 INCHES7.8-8.38.3-8.78.7-9.29.2-9.79.7-10.2




Ratings & Reviews

We have no reviews for this product yet, if you have used or owned this product, help out your fellow adventurers by giving an honest review!

Write A Review

Try these best selling alternatives