We use cookies to help us provide the best user experience possible. You can manage these via your browsers setting at any time. To learn more about how we use the cookies, please see our Cookie Policy.

Close
Tiso Basket Close Menu {* My account My account (logged in) *} Search Store Finder Twitter Facebook Instagram {* Pinterest Google Plus *} Blog Engage voice search Offer logo Click and collect logo Delivery logo
TITLE/PRICE

Gore Men's C3 WindStopper Light Vest - Neon Yellow

£90.00

OE discount does not apply to this product.
IMAGES
ATTRIBUTES
Choose size in stock:

Selected size:

4 other colours available

[spacer][spacer][spacer][spacer]
TABS

Is any riding wardrobe complete without a good gilet? Probably not, as these are some of the most useful garments for the roadie in spring and autumn.

Gore WindStopper fabric keeps out the wind (as you would expect) and cold air, keeping your core warm. WindStopper is also extremely breathable so you don't get too sweaty, and highly water resistant (would be waterproof except for the lack of taped seams) so it's ideal for the shoulder seasons where short showers can spring up.

It packs up nice and small, and as the name suggests, it's lightweight. Keep it in your pocket or pack in case the weather turns, or start wearing in cool mornings and take off as the day warms up. Veratile, durable and very useful.

Product code: APJVT3AL0140 | Colour: Yellow

Features:

  • GORE® WINDSTOPPER® Product: totally windproof, extremely breathable and water repellent
  • Reflective logo and piping
  • Ergonomically shaped collar
  • Fabric with versatile, light thermal protection
  • 2-compartment patch pockets on back
  • Light and packable
  • Napoleon pocket with zip
  • Zip underflap
  • Active Fit

Delivery and collection options

Delivery OptionAvailable for this productPriceInfo

Home Delivery
£3.99FREE Standard delivery within 10 working days on orders £100 or over.

Store Collection
-Due to current COVID-19 restrictions, in store collections are currently not available at this time.

DPD Local Collect
£3.99Pick up from over 1000 locations accross the UK.

We offer a wide range of delivery types

Size guide

SIZE SMLXLXXL
ARM LENGTHCM76.5-7879-80.581.5-8384-85.586.5-88
 INCHES29.75-30.7531-31.7532-32.7533-33.7534-34.75
CHESTCM83-8889-9495-100101-106107-112
 INCHES32.75-34.7535-3737.5-39.539.75-41.7542-44
WAISTCM73-7879-8485-9091-9697-102
 INCHES28.75-30.7531-3333.5-35.535.75-37.7538-40
HIPCM85-9091-9697-102103-108109-114
 INCHES33.5-35.535.75-37.7538-4040.5-42.543-45
INSEAMCM78-7980-8184-8584-8586-87
 INCHES30.75-31.2531.5-3232.5-32.7533-33.534-34.25
       
SIZE 6 (S)7 (M)8 (L)9 (XL)10 (XXL)
GLOVESCM19.8-2121-22.222.2-23.423.4-24.624.6-25.8
 INCHES7.8-8.38.3-8.78.7-9.29.2-9.79.7-10.2




Try these best selling alternatives