We use cookies to help us provide the best user experience possible. You can manage these via your browsers setting at any time. To learn more about how we use the cookies, please see our Cookie Policy.

Close
Tiso Basket Close Menu {* My account My account (logged in) *} Search Store Finder Twitter Facebook Instagram {* Pinterest Google Plus *} Blog Engage voice search Offer logo Click and collect logo Delivery logo
TITLE/PRICE

Gore C3 WindStopper Phantom Zip Off Jacket

£160.00

Card Holder Price: £144.00

IMAGES
ATTRIBUTES
Choose size in stock:

Selected size:

FREE Delivery on this Product

Check In-store Availablilty

Pick a Size to Check
Error Fetching Stock
Checking Availability for size
Tiso Aberdeen
Tiso Aviemore
Alpine Aberdeen, Holburn St
Alpine Edinburgh, Stockbridge
Tiso Edinburgh OE, Leith
Tiso Glasgow OE, Couper St
Alpine Glentress
Tiso Inverness OE
Tiso Perth OE

5 other colours available

[spacer][spacer][spacer][spacer][spacer]
TABS

The one thing that all cyclists face constantly is the change in weather. Start in the morning and it can be down-right cold. But then you heat up when riding, and by midday the temperature is rising too, and that warm winter jacket seems a bit overkill. That's where the Phantom comes in.

All over Gore Windstopper ensures cold air is kept out, while still breathing well so you don't get too sweaty. Windstopper is also pretty handy in light rain, so a really good choice for the colder and wetter months of the year. Then comes the party piece. You get too hot, just zip off the sleeves to create a short sleeved jacket. Carry on riding in comfort. Simple.

This versatility means instead of trying to stuff your jacket into your pack, or putting up with being too hot, you can ride comfortable with the sleeves rolled up and in your back pockets. It also means they're on hand when night falls and the temperatre drops again. Plus, if you layer up properly, the Phantom works seriously well as a hardcore winter jacket too. Stretch panels make for a comfortable fit and the medium-weight lining keeps some warmth in so it's definitely a col to cold weather garment.

Ideal for cool, cold, windy and dry weather use, and equally suited to road or mountain bike. Probably the only winter jacket you'll ever need.

Product code: APJVT3AL0141 | Colour: Red

The Most Versatile Cold Weather Jacket

  • GORE® WINDSTOPPER® Product: totally windproof, extremely breathable and water repellent
  • Attached GORE® WINDSTOPPER® pocket on back for splash protection
  • Reflective tape
  • 3-compartment back pockets
  • Additional short sleeves
  • Detachable raglan sleeves
  • Fabric with versatile, medium thermal protection
  • Napoleon pocket with cable outlet
  • Reflective print
  • Stretch inserts for optimum freedom of movement
  • Active Fit

Delivery and collection options

Delivery OptionAvailable for this productPriceInfo

Home Delivery
FREEFREE Standard delivery within 5 working days on orders £50 or over.

Store Collection
£1.00FREE on orders over £50 Click & collect Within 5 working days.

DPD Local Collect
£3.99Pick up from over 1000 locations accross the UK.

We're offering a wide range of delivery types

Size guide

SIZE SMLXLXXL
ARM LENGTHCM76.5-7879-80.581.5-8384-85.586.5-88
 INCHES29.75-30.7531-31.7532-32.7533-33.7534-34.75
CHESTCM83-8889-9495-100101-106107-112
 INCHES32.75-34.7535-3737.5-39.539.75-41.7542-44
WAISTCM73-7879-8485-9091-9697-102
 INCHES28.75-30.7531-3333.5-35.535.75-37.7538-40
HIPCM85-9091-9697-102103-108109-114
 INCHES33.5-35.535.75-37.7538-4040.5-42.543-45
INSEAMCM78-7980-8184-8584-8586-87
 INCHES30.75-31.2531.5-3232.5-32.7533-33.534-34.25
       
SIZE 6 (S)7 (M)8 (L)9 (XL)10 (XXL)
GLOVESCM19.8-2121-22.222.2-23.423.4-24.624.6-25.8
 INCHES7.8-8.38.3-8.78.7-9.29.2-9.79.7-10.2




Try these best selling alternatives