We use cookies to help us provide the best user experience possible. You can manage these via your browsers setting at any time. To learn more about how we use the cookies, please see our Cookie Policy.

Close
Tiso Basket Close Menu {* My account My account (logged in) *} Search Store Finder Twitter Facebook Instagram {* Pinterest Google Plus *} Blog Engage voice search Offer logo Click and collect logo Delivery logo
TITLE/PRICE
Save 40%

Gore Women's C5 WindStopper Thermo Jacket

RRP £150.00 £90.00 (Save 40%)

OE discount does not apply to this product.
IMAGES
ATTRIBUTES

Sorry this item is out of stock! But maybe there is something new from Gore that will tempt you...

Shop Gore

You may also like...

1 other colour available

[spacer]
TABS

When winter comes around you need to stay warm on the bike to get those traiing miles in. The C5 jacket features full Gore WindStopper fabric to keep out the chill winds and shrug off showers with aplomb. WindStopper is also highly breathable so no matter how hard you work you won't end up drenched in sweat.

A thin fleece lining helps keep the warmth in and you can layer up with base and mid-layers to suit the temperature. The form fit is articulated to be comfortable when on the bike and the dropped tail means the jacket doesn't ride up when you're in the drops. Reflective touches ensure good visibility, if the awesome coloour wasn't enough for you. All round, a top notch riding jacket to tackle winter's chill. Once you try it, you won't want to be without it.

Product code: APJVT3AL0142 | Colour: Pink

High Performance Winter Riding Jacket

  • Soft and versatile GORE® WINDSTOPPER® Product: windproof, water repellent and highly breathable
  • 3-compartment patch pockets on back
  • Extra long back
  • Fleece-lined, close fit high collar
  • Full length zip with semi-lock slider
  • Reflective details
  • Reflective logo
  • Small, zipped pocket on back
  • Zip-underflap and zip-port
  • Form Fit

Delivery and collection options

Delivery Option Available for this product Price Info

Home Delivery
£3.99 FREE Standard delivery within 10 working days on orders £100 or over.

Store Collection
£1.00 Click & collect Within 10 working days.

DPD Local Collect
- Not currently available

We offer a wide range of delivery types

Size guide

SIZE 34 (XS)36 (S)38 (M)40 (L)42 (XL)44 (XXL)
ARM LENGTHCM717273747576
 INCHES2828.528.752929.530
CHESTCM77-8081-8485-8889-9293-9697-100
 INCHES30.25-31.532-3333.5-34.7535-36.2536.5-37.7538-39
WAISTCM61-6465-6869-7273-7677-8081-84
 INCHES24-25.2525.5-26.7527-28.2528.75-3030.25-31.532-33
HIPCM86-8990-9394-9798-101102-105106-109
 INCHES34-3536.5-36.7537-3838.5-39.7540-41.2541.75-43
INSEAMCM808080808080
 INCHES31.531.531.531.531.531.5
        
SIZE 5 (XS)6 (S)7 (M)8 (L)  
GLOVESCM17-18.218.2-19.419.4-20.620.6-21.8  
 INCHES6.7-7.27.2-7.67.6-8.18.1-8.6 




Try these best selling alternatives