We use cookies to help us provide the best user experience possible. You can manage these via your browsers setting at any time. To learn more about how we use the cookies, please see our Cookie Policy.

Close
Tiso Basket Close Menu {* My account My account (logged in) *} Search Store Finder Twitter Facebook Instagram {* Pinterest Google Plus *} Blog Engage voice search Offer logo Click and collect logo Delivery logo
TITLE/PRICE

Gore Women's C5 WindStopper Thermo Jacket

RRP £150.00£105.00 (Save 30%)

OE discount does not apply to this product.
IMAGES
ATTRIBUTES
Choose size in stock:

Selected size:

This product is a sale item and is subject to our 14 day returns policy. For more information please read our returns policy
FREE Delivery on this Product

Check In-store Availablilty

Pick a Size to Check
Error Fetching Stock
Checking Availability for size
Tiso Aberdeen
Tiso Aviemore
Alpine Aberdeen, Holburn St
Alpine Edinburgh, Stockbridge
Tiso Edinburgh OE, Leith
Tiso Glasgow OE, Couper St
Alpine Glentress
Tiso Inverness OE
Tiso Perth OE

4 other colours available

[spacer][spacer][spacer][spacer]
TABS

When winter comes around you need to stay warm on the bike to get those traiing miles in. The C5 jacket features full Gore WindStopper fabric to keep out the chill winds and shrug off showers with aplomb. WindStopper is also highly breathable so no matter how hard you work you won't end up drenched in sweat.

A thin fleece lining helps keep the warmth in and you can layer up with base and mid-layers to suit the temperature. The form fit is articulated to be comfortable when on the bike and the dropped tail means the jacket doesn't ride up when you're in the drops. Reflective touches ensure good visibility, if the awesome coloour wasn't enough for you. All round, a top notch riding jacket to tackle winter's chill. Once you try it, you won't want to be without it.

Product code: APJVT3AL0142 | Colour: Pink

High Performance Winter Riding Jacket

  • Soft and versatile GORE® WINDSTOPPER® Product: windproof, water repellent and highly breathable
  • 3-compartment patch pockets on back
  • Extra long back
  • Fleece-lined, close fit high collar
  • Full length zip with semi-lock slider
  • Reflective details
  • Reflective logo
  • Small, zipped pocket on back
  • Zip-underflap and zip-port
  • Form Fit

Delivery and collection options

Delivery OptionAvailable for this productPriceInfo

Home Delivery
FREEFREE Standard delivery within 5 working days on orders £100 or over.

Store Collection
£1.00FREE on orders over £100 Click & collect Within 5 working days.

DPD Local Collect
£3.99Pick up from over 1000 locations accross the UK.

We offer a wide range of delivery types

Size guide

SIZE 34 (XS)36 (S)38 (M)40 (L)42 (XL)44 (XXL)
ARM LENGTHCM717273747576
 INCHES2828.528.752929.530
CHESTCM77-8081-8485-8889-9293-9697-100
 INCHES30.25-31.532-3333.5-34.7535-36.2536.5-37.7538-39
WAISTCM61-6465-6869-7273-7677-8081-84
 INCHES24-25.2525.5-26.7527-28.2528.75-3030.25-31.532-33
HIPCM86-8990-9394-9798-101102-105106-109
 INCHES34-3536.5-36.7537-3838.5-39.7540-41.2541.75-43
INSEAMCM808080808080
 INCHES31.531.531.531.531.531.5
        
SIZE 5 (XS)6 (S)7 (M)8 (L)  
GLOVESCM17-18.218.2-19.419.4-20.620.6-21.8  
 INCHES6.7-7.27.2-7.67.6-8.18.1-8.6 




Try these best selling alternatives