We use cookies to help us provide the best user experience possible. You can manage these via your browsers setting at any time. To learn more about how we use the cookies, please see our Cookie Policy.

Close
Basket Close Menu Search

1962 - 2022 CELEBRATING SIXTY YEARS OF ADVENTURE

Altura Men's Airstream Gilet - Black Black - Tiso
Altura Men's Airstream Gilet - Black Black - Tiso

Altura Men's Airstream Gilet - Black

£40.00 £20.00

ATTRIBUTES

Sorry this item is out of stock! But maybe there is something new from Altura that will tempt you...

Shop Altura
Altura Men's Airstream Gilet - Black Black - Tiso
Altura Men's Airstream Gilet - Black Black - Tiso

Get ready for those warmer spring and summer rides with this windproof and DWR treated gilet. Easy to put on for the descents and stow away in your pocket when the sun comes out, this affordable gilet offering from Altura does everything you need it to.

Product Code: APJVT3AL0151

Features:

  • Highly breathable
  • Windproof front
  • Soft touch fabrics
  • Large rear cargo pocket
  • DWR (durable water repellency) treated outer fabric
  • Semi-fitted
  • Lightweight and packable
  • Elasticated rear hem
  • Reflective binding
Standard Delivery
£3.99
Standard delivery within 5 working days. Free delivery on orders over £50, otherwise £3.99
Store Collection
FREE
Click & collect from any eligible store within 7 working days.
Altura Men's Clothing Size Chart     
SizeChest (cm)Waist (cm)Sleeve (cm)Inner Leg (cm)Total Height (cm)
X-Small917884.581177.5
Small968385.2581.5178.75
Medium101888682180
Large1069386.7582.5181.25
X-Large1119887.583182.5
XX-Large11610388.2583.5183.75

Currently no Q&A

Please help us and other users by writing one.

This item can be returned by post or to your nearest Tiso Group store – for more details see our Returns Policy.

Have you tried this product?

We have no reviews for this product yet, if you have used or owned this product, help out your fellow adventurers by giving an honest review!

Write A Review