We use cookies to help us provide the best user experience possible. You can manage these via your browsers setting at any time. To learn more about how we use the cookies, please see our Cookie Policy.

Close
Tiso Basket Close Menu {* My account My account (logged in) *} Search Store Finder Twitter Facebook Instagram {* Pinterest Google Plus *} Blog Engage voice search Offer logo Click and collect logo Delivery logo
TITLE/PRICE

Altura Men's ProGel Waist Short - Black

£50.00

Card Holder Price: £45.00

IMAGES
ATTRIBUTES
Choose size in stock:

Selected size:

5 other colours available

[spacer] [spacer] [spacer] [spacer] [spacer]
TABS

Altura's ProGel pad technology uses gel inserts to provide extra comfort in addition to the sculpted and ergonomic foam pad. From the first pedal stroke you notice the luxurious feel but after a couple of hours riding you will really appreciate how effectively the pad supports and cushions you from the road. The rest of the short uses a wicking material to move sweat away from your body, and light silicone leg grippers to keep everything in place.

A seriously comfortable road cycling short at a great price. Ideal for summer riding or even indoor training.

Product code: APSTT3AL0148 | Colour: Black

Features:

  • Highly breathable
  • ProGel pad
  • Elasticated waist
  • Silicone leg grippers

Delivery and collection options

Delivery Option Available for this product Price Info

Home Delivery
£3.99 FREE Standard delivery within 10 working days on orders £100 or over.

Store Collection
£1.00 Click & collect Within 10 working days.

DPD Local Collect
- Not currently available

We offer a wide range of delivery types

Size guide

Altura Men's Clothing Size Chart     
SizeChest (cm)Waist (cm)Sleeve (cm)Inner Leg (cm)Total Height (cm)
X-Small917884.581177.5
Small968385.2581.5178.75
Medium101888682180
Large1069386.7582.5181.25
X-Large1119887.583182.5
XX-Large11610388.2583.5183.75

Try these best selling alternatives