We use cookies to help us provide the best user experience possible. You can manage these via your browsers setting at any time. To learn more about how we use the cookies, please see our Cookie Policy.

Close
Tiso Basket Close Menu {* My account My account (logged in) *} Search Store Finder Twitter Facebook Instagram {* Pinterest Google Plus *} Blog Engage voice search Offer logo Click and collect logo Delivery logo
TITLE/PRICE

Altura Progel Waist Short

£50.00

Card Holder Price: £45.00

ATTRIBUTES
Choose size in stock:

Selected size:

FREE Delivery on this Product

Check In-store Availablilty

Pick a Size to Check
Error Fetching Stock
Checking Availability for size
Tiso Aberdeen
Tiso Aviemore
Alpine Aberdeen, Holburn St
Alpine Edinburgh, Stockbridge
Tiso Edinburgh OE, Leith
Tiso Glasgow OE, Couper St
Alpine Glentress
Tiso Inverness OE
Tiso Perth OE
TABS
The Altura Progel waist short is a best selling waist short that uses Altura's proven ProGel pad technology. Fantastic at relieving saddle pressure, the ProGel™ pad will give you hours of comfort in the saddle. Stay fresh without feeling sweaty thanks to the material that wicks moisture away from your body. Other benefits include added visibility from the reflective hem gripper and a secure fit thanks to the Silicon print inside.

Product code: APSTT3AL0148 | Colour: Black

  • Highly breathable
  • Altura Progel chamois pad
  • Fitted design
  • Elasticated waist

Delivery and collection options

Delivery OptionAvailable for this productPriceInfo

Home Delivery
FREEFREE Standard delivery within 5 working days on orders £50 or over.

Store Collection
£1.00FREE on orders over £30 Click & collect Within 5 working days.

DPD Local Collect
£3.99Pick up from over 1000 locations accross the UK.

We're offering a wide range of delivery types

Size guide

Altura Men's Clothing Size Chart     
SizeChest (cm)Waist (cm)Sleeve (cm)Inner Leg (cm)Total Height (cm)
X-Small917884.581177.5
Small968385.2581.5178.75
Medium101888682180
Large1069386.7582.5181.25
X-Large1119887.583182.5
XX-Large11610388.2583.5183.75

Try these best selling alternatives