We use cookies to help us provide the best user experience possible. You can manage these via your browsers setting at any time. To learn more about how we use the cookies, please see our Cookie Policy.

Close
Basket Close Menu Search
Fjallraven Women's Abisko Trekking Tights - Black Black - Tiso
Fjallraven Women's Abisko Trekking Tights - Black Black - Tiso

Fjallraven Women's Abisko Trekking Tights - Black

£155.00

ATTRIBUTES

Sorry this item is out of stock! But maybe there is something new from Fjallraven that will tempt you...

Shop Fjallraven
Fjallraven Women's Abisko Trekking Tights - Black Black - Tiso
Fjallraven Women's Abisko Trekking Tights - Black Black - Tiso

Technical trekking tights made from durable and highly functional stretch fabric. Practical pockets and reinforcements for extra durability in rough terrain.

Fjallraven have combined the freedom of movement of tights with the durability of a pair of trekking trousers with reinforcements over the rear and knees can handle close contact with sharp stones and rocks and also resist moisture if you sit or kneel on damp ground. Perfect for all kinds of trekking in the mountains and other rough terrain.

Leg pockets offer practical storage; a large one on the right-hand leg has room for a map and a smaller zipped one on the left-hand leg fits a compass. The waist is wide for better comfort and can be adjusted with a drawcord on the inside. There is also a zipped security pocket and a little loop on the left hip to attach gear or a light jacket to.

The excellent fit and four-way stretch fabric gives a garment that has maximum freedom of movement, that can easily tag along on a shorter or longer climb and that will sit comfortably under a pair of shell trousers if it starts raining.

Product Code: APTRN1TI0054

  • Technical and hardwearing trekking tights.
  • Made from a dense, high-performance stretch fabric that is durable and wicks away moisture.
  • Reinforcements at knees and rear for extra protection in rough terrain and when sitting down on damp ground.
  • Comfortable, wide waistband that can be adjusted with a drawcord on the inside.
  • Map pocket on right leg and a smaller zippered pocket on left leg.
  • Weight: 265 g (size S)
  • Fit: Regular Fit
  • Material name: Stretch
  • Material: Stretch: 82% polyamide, 18% elastane
  • Material 2: Reinforcement: 62% polyamide, 16% aramid, 12% elastane, 10% polyester
  • Waist: High waist
  • Pockets: Map pocket|Safety pocket
  • Reinforcements: yes
  • Pre-shaped knees: yes
  • Leg endings: Adjustable leg endings

Think Green

We know our customers like to know exactly what they're buying; we're not going to sugar coat it, but we are going to explain it. We've divided up all of the sustainable features we've identified across our product ranges and grouped them into three so you know how your purchase is making an impact: Think Nature, Think Welfare, Think People.

The Fjallraven Women's Abisko Trekking Tights - Black has the following sustainability attributes...

  • Fair Labor Association

    This brand partners with the Fair Labor Association (FLA). The FLA has a broader remit and does not just focus on the apparel industry. They aim to protect workers rights around the world and collaborate with universities, civil society organisations and companies to create sustainable working conditions. FLA have their own Code of Conduct based off the UN’s International Labour Organisation’s (ILO) standards. Affiliated companies must implement this Code of Conduct across their supply chain.

    Find out more about Fair Labor Association here: https://www.fairlabor.org/.

Home Delivery (FREE)

Standard delivery within 5 working days on orders £50 or over.

Store Collection (£1.00)

Click & collect Within 10 working days.

Fjallraven Women's Trousers & Bottoms Size Chart


EU SIZES32343638404244464850
UK SIZES46810121416182022
US SIZES24-25"26"27-28"29"30-31"32-33"34"35-36"37"38"
Waist60646872768084889296
Seat86909498102106110114118122
Thigh51535557596163656769
Inseam SHORT73747576777879808182
Inseam REGULAR78798081828384858687
Inseam LONG83848586878889909192
Inseam RAW88899091929394959697


INTERNATIONAL SIZESXXSXSSMLXLXXL
Waist60667278849096
Seat869298104110116122
Thigh51545760636669
Inseam SHORT7374,57677,57980,582
Inseam REGULAR7879,58182,58485,587
Inseam LONG8384,58687,58990,592
Inseam RAW8889,59192,59495,597

Currently no Q&A

Please help us and other users by writing one.

This item can be returned by post or to your nearest Tiso Group store – for more details see our Returns Policy.

Customer Reviews

5.0

5.00 out of 5
1 review
  • 5 Star 100%
  • 4 Star 0%
  • 3 Star 0%
  • 2 Star 0%
  • 1 Star 0%
Write A Review

Excellent purchase!

These were bought for our daughter, for Christmas, and we’re delighted with them. We’re sure she’ll love them also.
5 out of 5