We use cookies to help us provide the best user experience possible. You can manage these via your browsers setting at any time. To learn more about how we use the cookies, please see our Cookie Policy.

Close
Basket Close Menu Search
Fjallraven Men's Abisko Lite Trekking Trouser - Dark Grey Grey - Tiso

Fjallraven Men's Abisko Lite Trekking Trouser - Dark Grey

£180.00 £144.00

ATTRIBUTES
Select a size:

Selected size:

3 other colours available

[spacer] [spacer] [spacer]
Fjallraven Men's Abisko Lite Trekking Trouser - Dark Grey Grey - Tiso

The Fjallraven Men's Abisko Lite Trekking Trouser is ideal for when you are hiking in warmer conditions but still don't want any nasty bug bites.

These lightweight, technical cut trousers are made from Fjallravens G-1000 fabric meaning they are optimised for mobility and durability. They also feature generous pockets and leg endings with boothooks and strap adjustments to get you the most comfortable fit.

Product Code: APTRY1TI0994

  • Lightweight, well-ventilated trousers for trekking.
  • Made from four-way stretch and G-1000 Lite
  • G-1000 reinforcements at leg endings and G-1000 HeavyDuty on inside of lower legs for extra resistance against abrasion from hiking boots.
  • Articulated cut with pre-shaped knees and rear.
  • Waist is cut higher at the back for extra comfort when squatting down or wearing a backpack.

Think Green

We know our customers like to know exactly what they're buying; we're not going to sugar coat it, but we are going to explain it. We've divided up all of the sustainable features we've identified across our product ranges and grouped them into three so you know how your purchase is making an impact: Think Nature, Think Welfare, Think People.

The Fjallraven Men's Abisko Lite Trekking Trouser - Dark Grey has the following sustainability attributes...

  • PFC-Free DWR

    Fluorinated DWR finishes make clothing waterproof by repelling water droplets. ‘PFCs’ is the broad term for all fluorocarbon chemicals, of which PFOS and PFOA are sub-groups. Different chemicals in this family have a varying number of carbon atoms, so C6 has six carbon atoms and C8 has eight. While the outdoor industry has moved away from C8 (or 'long chain') PFCs, C6 (short chain) PFCs are currently unbeatable in their waterproofing performance. They're considered less harmful to the environment than C8, but they have not been proven to be safe. PFCs are known as forever chemicals; once created they will never break down and are harmful to people and the planet. To read more about the chemistry related to PFCs, head here.

    PFC-Free DWR uses alternative, biodegradable technologies that repels water from the surface of a fabric - such as Fjallraven's Greenland Wax. PFC-Free DWR coatings are water resistant enough for most daily activities, so if you don’t need a highly technical waterproof, consider a PFC-Free garment instead.

  • Fair Labor Association

    This brand partners with the Fair Labor Association (FLA). The FLA has a broader remit and does not just focus on the apparel industry. They aim to protect workers rights around the world and collaborate with universities, civil society organisations and companies to create sustainable working conditions. FLA have their own Code of Conduct based off the UN’s International Labour Organisation’s (ILO) standards. Affiliated companies must implement this Code of Conduct across their supply chain.

    Find out more about Fair Labor Association here: https://www.fairlabor.org/.

Standard Delivery
FREE
Standard delivery within 5 working days. Free delivery on orders over £50, otherwise £3.99
Store Collection
FREE
Click & collect from any eligible store within 7 working days.

Fjallraven Men's Trousers & Bottoms Size Chart


EU SIZES42444648505254565860
UK SIZES32343638404244464850
US SIZES27-28"29"30-31"32"33-34"36"37"38-39"40"41-42"
Waist72768084889296100104108
Seat889296100104108112116120124
Thigh53555759616365676971
Inseam SHORT73747576777879808182
Inseam REGULAR78798081828384858687
Inseam LONG83848586878889909192
Inseam RAW93949596979899100101102


INTERNATIONAL SIZESXSSMLXLXXLXXXL
Waist7278849096102108
Seat8894100106112118124
Thigh53565962656871
Inseam SHORT7374,57677,57980,582
Inseam REGULAR7879,58182,58485,587
Inseam LONG8384,58687,58990,592
Inseam RAW9394,59697,599100,5102

Currently no Q&A

Please help us and other users by writing one.

This item can be returned by post or to your nearest Tiso Group store – for more details see our Returns Policy.

Have you tried this product?

We have no reviews for this product yet, if you have used or owned this product, help out your fellow adventurers by giving an honest review!

Write A Review

Think Green

As outdoor enthusiasts, we love our earth - it’s our playground, our haven and our home. We are committed to a more sustainable journey and we want to make it easy for our customers to do the same.