We use cookies to help us provide the best user experience possible. You can manage these via your browsers setting at any time. To learn more about how we use the cookies, please see our Cookie Policy.

Close
Tiso Basket Close Menu {* My account My account (logged in) *} Search Store Finder Twitter Facebook Instagram {* Pinterest Google Plus *} Blog Engage voice search Offer logo Click and collect logo Delivery logo
TITLE/PRICE

Gore Women's C3 Thermo Tight+

RRP £99.00£69.00 (Save 30%)

OE discount does not apply to this product.
IMAGES
ATTRIBUTES
Choose size in stock:

Selected size:

4 other colours available

[spacer][spacer][spacer][spacer]
TABS

It's not always easy keeping your legs warm when the mercury drops. Fortunately Gore's C3 tights have some useful technology to keep out the worst of the weather and keep your legs toasty.

The thin thermal fleece lining keeps warmth in with extra insulation around the knee area for happy pedalling. Gore WindStopper fabric is then placed at strategic points around the tight to stop cold air in its tracks, specifically around the groin and thighs. The Active chamois pad is a nicely contoured shape ideal for big training miles. 

All together, the C3 tights are comfortable, warm and practical. The perfect companion for winter training rides.

Product code: APTTT3AL0089 | Colour: Black

Thermal Tights For The Coldest Weather

  • Thermo lining: increases warmth; brushed and soft back for next-to-skin comfort
  • ACTIVE VARIOUS women's seat insert with GORE® WINDSTOPPER® Cup
  • GORE® WINDSTOPPER® Cup Technology: highly breathable, preformed windproof front for optimum comfort
  • Reflective logo and piping
  • Center back wheel spray protection panel
  • Additional layer of thermo-stretch-functional fabric in knee-area
  • Pre-shaped knees

Delivery and collection options

Delivery OptionAvailable for this productPriceInfo

Home Delivery
£3.99FREE Standard delivery within 10 working days on orders £100 or over.

Store Collection
-Due to current COVID-19 restrictions, in store collections are currently not available at this time.

DPD Local Collect
£3.99Pick up from over 1000 locations accross the UK.

We offer a wide range of delivery types

Size guide

SIZE 34 (XS)36 (S)38 (M)40 (L)42 (XL)44 (XXL)
ARM LENGTHCM717273747576
 INCHES2828.528.752929.530
CHESTCM77-8081-8485-8889-9293-9697-100
 INCHES30.25-31.532-3333.5-34.7535-36.2536.5-37.7538-39
WAISTCM61-6465-6869-7273-7677-8081-84
 INCHES24-25.2525.5-26.7527-28.2528.75-3030.25-31.532-33
HIPCM86-8990-9394-9798-101102-105106-109
 INCHES34-3536.5-36.7537-3838.5-39.7540-41.2541.75-43
INSEAMCM808080808080
 INCHES31.531.531.531.531.531.5
        
SIZE 5 (XS)6 (S)7 (M)8 (L)  
GLOVESCM17-18.218.2-19.419.4-20.620.6-21.8  
 INCHES6.7-7.27.2-7.67.6-8.18.1-8.6 




Try these best selling alternatives