We use cookies to help us provide the best user experience possible. You can manage these via your browsers setting at any time. To learn more about how we use the cookies, please see our Cookie Policy.

Close
Tiso Basket Close Menu {* My account My account (logged in) *} Search Store Finder Twitter Facebook Instagram {* Pinterest Google Plus *} Blog Engage voice search Offer logo Click and collect logo Delivery logo
TITLE/PRICE

Gore Men's C3 Thermo BIB TIGHTS+

£90.00

Card Holder Price: £81.00

IMAGES
ATTRIBUTES
Choose size in stock:

Selected size:

You may also like...

1 other colour available

[spacer]
TABS

If you're planning on commuting throughout winter, these are the bib tights you've been looking for.

The C3 range brings quality GORE materials at an afford able price, especially with the slim fit of these bibs. With a tighter fit that hugs close to the body, Slim Fit garments are designed to minimise air resistance and reduce bulk as well as maximise the material properties - namely breathability and wicking capabilities.

The WINDSTOPPER® cup creates space along the groin, increased breathability and wind protection. Add in the wind and spray protection panel along the groin and centre back and you're ready to commute throughout winter and remain warm and dry

All together, the C3 bib tights are comfortable, warm and practical. The perfect companion for winter training rides.

 

Product code: APTTT3AL0102 | Colour: BLACK

  • Designed for freedom of movement
  • Full mesh bib construction for optimum fit and breathability
  • Inseam length 73 cm / 28.7 inches
  • Reflective details
  • Seam-free mesh bib design for optimum close-to-skin comfort, reduces friction
  • Slim fit
  • Thermo-stretch functional fabric
  • Wind and spray protection panel along the groin and centre back
  • ACTIVE Comfort seat insert with GORE® WINDSTOPPER® Cup
  • MAIN FABRIC 85% Polyamide, 15% Elastane

Delivery and collection options

Delivery Option Available for this product Price Info

Home Delivery
£3.99 FREE Standard delivery within 10 working days on orders £100 or over.

Store Collection
£1.00 Click & collect Within 10 working days.

DPD Local Collect
- Not currently available

We offer a wide range of delivery types

Size guide

SIZE SMLXLXXL
ARM LENGTHCM76.5-7879-80.581.5-8384-85.586.5-88
 INCHES29.75-30.7531-31.7532-32.7533-33.7534-34.75
CHESTCM83-8889-9495-100101-106107-112
 INCHES32.75-34.7535-3737.5-39.539.75-41.7542-44
WAISTCM73-7879-8485-9091-9697-102
 INCHES28.75-30.7531-3333.5-35.535.75-37.7538-40
HIPCM85-9091-9697-102103-108109-114
 INCHES33.5-35.535.75-37.7538-4040.5-42.543-45
INSEAMCM78-7980-8184-8584-8586-87
 INCHES30.75-31.2531.5-3232.5-32.7533-33.534-34.25
       
SIZE 6 (S)7 (M)8 (L)9 (XL)10 (XXL)
GLOVESCM19.8-2121-22.222.2-23.423.4-24.624.6-25.8
 INCHES7.8-8.38.3-8.78.7-9.29.2-9.79.7-10.2




Try these best selling alternatives