We use cookies to help us provide the best user experience possible. You can manage these via your browsers setting at any time. To learn more about how we use the cookies, please see our Cookie Policy.

Close
Basket Close Menu Search
Mons Royale Men's Icon Merino Air-Con T-Shirt - Black Black - Tiso
Mons Royale Men's Icon Merino Air-Con T-Shirt - Black Black - Tiso
Mons Royale Men's Icon Merino Air-Con T-Shirt - Black Black - Tiso
Mons Royale Men's Icon Merino Air-Con T-Shirt - Black Black - Tiso

Mons Royale Men's Icon Merino Air-Con T-Shirt - Black

£75.00 £52.50 (SAVE 30%)

ATTRIBUTES
Select a size:

Selected size:

Fill in your email address below for a reminder when your size is back in stock.

You may also like...

1 other colour available

[spacer]
Mons Royale Men's Icon Merino Air-Con T-Shirt - Black Black - Tiso
Mons Royale Men's Icon Merino Air-Con T-Shirt - Black Black - Tiso
Mons Royale Men's Icon Merino Air-Con T-Shirt - Black Black - Tiso
Mons Royale Men's Icon Merino Air-Con T-Shirt - Black Black - Tiso

The Icon is a great, stylish jersey with the added bonus that you'll have to work really hard to try and make it smell! The use of lots of merino wool in the fabric blend is what gives the jersey its stink-beating properties. Mons Royal's Merino Air-Con blend perfectly balances warmth, odour protection, durability and breathability. The inclusion of some synthetic fibres makes the fabric tougher and aids in wicking without stopping the merino from doing its thing.

Product Code: APCSP4AL0246

  • Anti odour
  • Temperature regulating
  • Breathable
  • Raglan sleeves
  • Straight hem
  • Fabric: Merino Air-Con
  • Weight: 140gsm
  • Blend: 83% Merino Wool 13% Nylon 4% Elastane

 

Think Green

We know our customers like to know exactly what they're buying; we're not going to sugar coat it, but we are going to explain it. We've divided up all of the sustainable features we've identified across our product ranges and grouped them into three so you know how your purchase is making an impact: Think Nature, Think Welfare, Think People.

The Mons Royale Men's Icon Merino Air-Con T-Shirt - Black has the following sustainability attributes...

  • Natural Fibres

    Products using natural fibres can range from cotton to wool to hemp and silk - but by being naturally made, they will also naturally biodegrade at their end of lifecycle. Even if you have a natural fibre product, it can probably still be recycled or repurposed before being disposed of. However, if it truly has reached the end of its use, natural fibres need air to biodegrade so please don't dispose of them in landfill.

Standard Delivery
FREE
Standard delivery within 5 working days. Free delivery on orders over £50, otherwise £3.99
Store Collection
FREE
Click & collect from any eligible store within 7 working days.
Mons Royale Men's Size Guide     
 SMLXLXXL
Chest (cm)95101107113121
Chest (in)37.5404244.547.5
Waist (cm)81879399107
Waist (in)3234.536.53942
Hip (cm)94100106112120
Hip (in)3739.541.54447

Currently no Q&A

Please help us and other users by writing one.

This item can be returned by post or to your nearest Tiso Group store – for more details see our Returns Policy.

Have you tried this product?

We have no reviews for this product yet, if you have used or owned this product, help out your fellow adventurers by giving an honest review!

Write A Review

Think Green

As outdoor enthusiasts, we love our earth - it’s our playground, our haven and our home. We are committed to a more sustainable journey and we want to make it easy for our customers to do the same.