We use cookies to help us provide the best user experience possible. You can manage these via your browsers setting at any time. To learn more about how we use the cookies, please see our Cookie Policy.

Close
Basket Close Menu Search
Mons Royale Men's Tarn Merino Shift Wind Jersey - Retro Red / Black Black - Tiso
Mons Royale Men's Tarn Merino Shift Wind Jersey - Retro Red / Black Black - Tiso
Mons Royale Men's Tarn Merino Shift Wind Jersey - Retro Red / Black Black - Tiso
Mons Royale Men's Tarn Merino Shift Wind Jersey - Retro Red / Black Black - Tiso

Mons Royale Men's Tarn Merino Shift Wind Jersey - Retro Red / Black

£100.00

ATTRIBUTES
Select a size:

Selected size:

4 other colours available

[spacer] [spacer] [spacer] [spacer]
Mons Royale Men's Tarn Merino Shift Wind Jersey - Retro Red / Black Black - Tiso
Mons Royale Men's Tarn Merino Shift Wind Jersey - Retro Red / Black Black - Tiso
Mons Royale Men's Tarn Merino Shift Wind Jersey - Retro Red / Black Black - Tiso
Mons Royale Men's Tarn Merino Shift Wind Jersey - Retro Red / Black Black - Tiso

The Tarn Shift Wind is a midweight merino blend jersey for year-round riding. The synthetic to wool ratio is optimised for sweat-wicking, while still retaining most of the merino's anti-odour properties. The windproof front panel stops the wind from stripping heat out of your core but the back and sleeves are left unlined for extra breathability. The cut is relaxed for comfort and freedom of movement. If the trails are in a bit of a state and mud is going everywhere, then worry not because there's a concealed glasses wipe by the hip.

Product Code: APJYP4AL0462

  • Raglan sleeves for freedom of movement
  • Merino lined ripstop polyester front panel to protect from wind and chill
  • Hidden sunglasses wipe.
  • Fit: relaxed
  • Fabric: Merino Shift
  • Weight: 140gsm
  • Blend: 52% Merino Wool 35% Recycled Polyester 13% Nylon

Think Green

We know our customers like to know exactly what they're buying; we're not going to sugar coat it, but we are going to explain it. We've divided up all of the sustainable features we've identified across our product ranges and grouped them into three so you know how your purchase is making an impact: Think Nature, Think Welfare, Think People.

The Mons Royale Men's Tarn Merino Shift Wind Jersey - Retro Red / Black has the following sustainability attributes...

  • Natural Fibres

    Products using natural fibres can range from cotton to wool to hemp and silk - but by being naturally made, they will also naturally biodegrade at their end of lifecycle. Even if you have a natural fibre product, it can probably still be recycled or repurposed before being disposed of. However, if it truly has reached the end of its use, natural fibres need air to biodegrade so please don't dispose of them in landfill.

Standard Delivery
FREE
Standard delivery within 5 working days. Free delivery on orders over £50, otherwise £3.99
Store Collection
FREE
Click & collect from any eligible store within 7 working days.
Mons Royale Men's Size Guide     
 SMLXLXXL
Chest (cm)95101107113121
Chest (in)37.5404244.547.5
Waist (cm)81879399107
Waist (in)3234.536.53942
Hip (cm)94100106112120
Hip (in)3739.541.54447

Currently no Q&A

Please help us and other users by writing one.

This item can be returned by post or to your nearest Tiso Group store – for more details see our Returns Policy.

Have you tried this product?

We have no reviews for this product yet, if you have used or owned this product, help out your fellow adventurers by giving an honest review!

Write A Review

Think Green

As outdoor enthusiasts, we love our earth - it’s our playground, our haven and our home. We are committed to a more sustainable journey and we want to make it easy for our customers to do the same.