Basket Close Menu Search
Fjallraven Men's Vidda Pro Trousers (Short Leg) - Dark Olive Green - Tiso
Fjallraven Men's Vidda Pro Trousers (Short Leg) - Dark Olive Green - Tiso

Fjallraven Men's Vidda Pro Trousers (Short Leg) - Dark Olive

£180.00 £126.00 (SAVE 30%)

ATTRIBUTES

Sorry this item is out of stock! But maybe there is something new from Fjallraven that will tempt you...

Shop Fjallraven

You may also like...

1 other colour available

[spacer]
Fjallraven Men's Vidda Pro Trousers (Short Leg) - Dark Olive Green - Tiso
Fjallraven Men's Vidda Pro Trousers (Short Leg) - Dark Olive Green - Tiso

Durable, weather-resistant trekking trousers with a mid waist and regular fit.

Durable trekking trousers for adventures in the mountains and forest. Made from durable wind and water-resistant G-1000 fabric and reinforced with double layers over the rear and knees. Regular (mid) waist and regular fit with pre-shaped knees that has openings for knee pads (an accessory). Six pockets provide practical storage; two hand pockets, two pockets on the left leg and a large map pocket with an inside mesh phone pocket on the right leg. There is also a practical smaller pocket for a multitool on the side of the left leg. Elastic strap adjustment with press buttons at leg endings.

Read our long term review of the Fjallraven Vidda Pro Ventilated Trousers here!

Product Code: APTRY1TI1018

Features:

  • Hardwearing and weather-resistant G-1000 Original fabric.
  • Reinforced with double layers over the knees and rear.
  • Pre-shaped knees with openings for knee pads
  • Six practical pockets including a map pocket and an axe pocket.
  • Shorter inseam length 76 cm/30" in all sizes.
  • Adaptable with Greenland Wax
  • Breathable
  • Durable
  • Water-resistant
  • Wind resistant
  • Weight - 590 g (Size M)

Material:

  • G-1000 Original: 65% polyester, 35% cotton

Think Green

We know our customers like to know exactly what they're buying; we're not going to sugar coat it, but we are going to explain it. We've divided up all of the sustainable features we've identified across our product ranges and grouped them into three so you know how your purchase is making an impact: Think Nature, Think Welfare, Think People.

The Fjallraven Men's Vidda Pro Trousers (Short Leg) - Dark Olive has the following sustainability attributes...

  • PFC-Free DWR

    Fluorinated DWR finishes make clothing waterproof by repelling water droplets. ‘PFCs’ is the broad term for all fluorocarbon chemicals, of which PFOS and PFOA are sub-groups. Different chemicals in this family have a varying number of carbon atoms, so C6 has six carbon atoms and C8 has eight. While the outdoor industry has moved away from C8 (or 'long chain') PFCs, C6 (short chain) PFCs are currently unbeatable in their waterproofing performance. They're considered less harmful to the environment than C8, but they have not been proven to be safe. PFCs are known as forever chemicals; once created they will never break down and are harmful to people and the planet. To read more about the chemistry related to PFCs, head here.

    PFC-Free DWR uses alternative, biodegradable technologies that repels water from the surface of a fabric - such as Fjallraven's Greenland Wax. PFC-Free DWR coatings are water resistant enough for most daily activities, so if you don’t need a highly technical waterproof, consider a PFC-Free garment instead.

  • Fair Labor Association

    This brand partners with the Fair Labor Association (FLA). The FLA has a broader remit and does not just focus on the apparel industry. They aim to protect workers rights around the world and collaborate with universities, civil society organisations and companies to create sustainable working conditions. FLA have their own Code of Conduct based off the UN’s International Labour Organisation’s (ILO) standards. Affiliated companies must implement this Code of Conduct across their supply chain.

    Find out more about Fair Labor Association here: https://www.fairlabor.org/.

Standard Delivery
FREE
Standard delivery within 5 working days. Free delivery on orders over £50, otherwise £3.99
Store Collection
FREE
Click & collect from any eligible store within 7 working days.

Fjallraven Men's Trousers & Bottoms Size Chart


EU SIZES42444648505254565860
UK SIZES27-28"29"30-31"32"33-34"36"37"38-39"40"41-42"
Waist72768084889296100104108
Seat889296100104108112116120124
Thigh53555759616365676971
Inseam SHORT73747576777879808182
Inseam REGULAR78798081828384858687
Inseam LONG83848586878889909192
Inseam RAW93949596979899100101102


INTERNATIONAL SIZESXSSMLXLXXLXXXL
Waist7278849096102108
Seat8894100106112118124
Thigh53565962656871
Inseam SHORT7374,57677,57980,582
Inseam REGULAR7879,58182,58485,587
Inseam LONG8384,58687,58990,592
Inseam RAW9394,59697,599100,5102

Currently no Q&A

Please help us and other users by writing one.

This item can be returned by post or to your nearest Tiso Group store – for more details see our Returns Policy.

Have you tried this product?

We have no reviews for this product yet, if you have used or owned this product, help out your fellow adventurers by giving an honest review!

Write A Review

Think Green

As outdoor enthusiasts, we love our earth - it’s our playground, our haven and our home. We are committed to a more sustainable journey and we want to make it easy for our customers to do the same.