We use cookies to help us provide the best user experience possible. You can manage these via your browsers setting at any time. To learn more about how we use the cookies, please see our Cookie Policy.

Close
Basket Close Menu Search
Altura Men's Ridge Tier Waterproof Trousers - Black Black - Tiso
Altura Men's Ridge Tier Waterproof Trousers - Black Black - Tiso
Altura Men's Ridge Tier Waterproof Trousers - Black Black - Tiso
Altura Men's Ridge Tier Waterproof Trousers - Black Black - Tiso
Altura Men's Ridge Tier Waterproof Trousers - Black Black - Tiso

Altura Men's Ridge Tier Waterproof Trousers - Black

£95.00 £66.50 (SAVE 30%)

ATTRIBUTES
Select a size:

Selected size:

2 other colours available

[spacer] [spacer]
Altura Men's Ridge Tier Waterproof Trousers - Black Black - Tiso
Altura Men's Ridge Tier Waterproof Trousers - Black Black - Tiso
Altura Men's Ridge Tier Waterproof Trousers - Black Black - Tiso
Altura Men's Ridge Tier Waterproof Trousers - Black Black - Tiso
Altura Men's Ridge Tier Waterproof Trousers - Black Black - Tiso

Altura's Ridge Tier Waterproof Trousers are designed for wet and muddy days of mountain bike riding all year round. The 5K/5K waterproofness with ward away water and provide some breathability. The lower leg is tapered to avoid snagging on the chainrings and elastication prevents water from making its way in here. There is space in the knees for wearing pads without restriction of movement and there are pockets on the sides for keeping valuables safe.

Product Code: APTTP4AL0061

Feature:

  • 5k / 5k waterproof and breathable
  • Tapered leg design
  • Articulated knee
  • Elasticated cuff
  • Two zip pockets with water-resistant zips
  • Knee pad compatible
  • 100% polyester
Standard Delivery
FREE
Standard delivery within 5 working days. Free delivery on orders over £50, otherwise £3.99
Store Collection
FREE
Click & collect from any eligible store within 7 working days.
Altura Men's Clothing Size Chart     
SizeChest (cm)Waist (cm)Sleeve (cm)Inner Leg (cm)Total Height (cm)
X-Small917884.581177.5
Small968385.2581.5178.75
Medium101888682180
Large1069386.7582.5181.25
X-Large1119887.583182.5
XX-Large11610388.2583.5183.75

Currently no Q&A

Please help us and other users by writing one.

This item can be returned by post or to your nearest Tiso Group store – for more details see our Returns Policy.

Have you tried this product?

We have no reviews for this product yet, if you have used or owned this product, help out your fellow adventurers by giving an honest review!

Write A Review
GORE-TEX

Tested by Tiso

Whether you’re seeking protection, comfort, or both, the GORE-TEX brand now has products for any passion and every purpose.