We use cookies to help us provide the best user experience possible. You can manage these via your browsers setting at any time. To learn more about how we use the cookies, please see our Cookie Policy.

Close
Tiso Basket Close Menu {* My account My account (logged in) *} Search Store Finder Twitter Facebook Instagram {* Pinterest Google Plus *} Blog Engage voice search Offer logo Click and collect logo Delivery logo
TITLE/PRICE

Altura Men's Airstream Waist Short - Black

£30.00

Card Holder Price: £27.00

IMAGES
ATTRIBUTES
Choose size in stock:

Selected size:

You may also like...

2 other colours available

[spacer] [spacer]
TABS

A simple and effective padded cycling short engineered to offer comfort on short to medium length rides. The chamois pad at the heart of the Airstream is ergonomically designed and contoured to fit better when on the bike, with durable foam padding to keep you comfortable. The wicking material of the short keeps you dry no matter how hard you ride and the comfortable waist band and leg grippers keep everything in place.

A solid cycling short ideal for commuting, leisure riding and more. Can happily be worn on their own or under a baggy short.

Product code: APSTT3AL0161 | Colour: Black

Features:

  • Altura Comp 3D Pad
  • High wicking fabric
  • Silicone grippers
  • Reflective detailing

Delivery and collection options

Delivery Option Available for this product Price Info

Home Delivery
£3.99 FREE Standard delivery within 10 working days on orders £100 or over.

Store Collection
£1.00 Click & collect Within 10 working days.

DPD Local Collect
- Not currently available

We offer a wide range of delivery types

Size guide

Altura Men's Clothing Size Chart     
SizeChest (cm)Waist (cm)Sleeve (cm)Inner Leg (cm)Total Height (cm)
X-Small917884.581177.5
Small968385.2581.5178.75
Medium101888682180
Large1069386.7582.5181.25
X-Large1119887.583182.5
XX-Large11610388.2583.5183.75

Try these best selling alternatives