We use cookies to help us provide the best user experience possible. You can manage these via your browsers setting at any time. To learn more about how we use the cookies, please see our Cookie Policy.

Close
Basket Close Menu Search

1962 - 2022 CELEBRATING SIXTY YEARS OF ADVENTURE

Altura Men's Airstream Waist Short  - Black Black - Tiso
Altura Men's Airstream Waist Short  - Black Black - Tiso

Altura Men's Airstream Waist Short - Black

RRP £30.00 £24.00

ATTRIBUTES
Select a size:

Selected size:

2 other colours available

[spacer] [spacer]
Altura Men's Airstream Waist Short  - Black Black - Tiso
Altura Men's Airstream Waist Short  - Black Black - Tiso

A simple and effective padded cycling short engineered to offer comfort on short to medium length rides. The chamois pad at the heart of the Airstream is ergonomically designed and contoured to fit better when on the bike, with durable foam padding to keep you comfortable. The wicking material of the short keeps you dry no matter how hard you ride and the comfortable waist band and leg grippers keep everything in place.

A solid cycling short ideal for commuting, leisure riding and more. Can happily be worn on their own or under a baggy short.

Product Code: APSTT3AL0161

Features:

  • Altura Comp 3D Pad
  • High wicking fabric
  • Silicone grippers
  • Reflective detailing
Standard Delivery
£3.99
Standard delivery within 5 working days. Free delivery on orders over £50, otherwise £3.99
Store Collection
FREE
Click & collect from any eligible store within 7 working days.
Altura Men's Clothing Size Chart     
SizeChest (cm)Waist (cm)Sleeve (cm)Inner Leg (cm)Total Height (cm)
X-Small917884.581177.5
Small968385.2581.5178.75
Medium101888682180
Large1069386.7582.5181.25
X-Large1119887.583182.5
XX-Large11610388.2583.5183.75

Currently no Q&A

Please help us and other users by writing one.

This item can be returned by post or to your nearest Tiso Group store – for more details see our Returns Policy.

Have you tried this product?

We have no reviews for this product yet, if you have used or owned this product, help out your fellow adventurers by giving an honest review!

Write A Review